loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ehow.Com - Website Report

ehow receives about 1,396,837 unique visitors and 2,220,971 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,174.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,225,802.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ehow.com is ranked number 523 in the world and 0.3035% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Northridge, CA, 91324, United States and links to network IP address 23.227.2.46.

About - Ehow.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$40,225,802.50
Daily Revenue:
$11,174.70
Monthly Revenue:
$335,241.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,078,765.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,396,837
Monthly Unique Visitors:
41,905,110
Daily Pageviews:
2,220,971 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
523 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3035% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
58,705
Average Load Time:
(2065 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.3%48.1%248
India 10.2%11.0%532
Canada 4.1%3.7%296
United Kingdom 3.8%4.3%457
Australia 2.4%3.0%323
China 2.1%4.1%2193
Netherlands 1.4%2.5%411
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%481
South Africa 1.1%1.4%338
Indonesia 1.0%1.8%812
Nigeria 0.9%0.8%437
Philippines 0.8%0.7%289
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%421
Brazil 0.7%0.7%3469
Sweden 0.7%1.4%435
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%672
Egypt 0.6%0.6%982
Singapore 0.6%0.6%559
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%1574
Mexico 0.5%0.4%1770

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ehow.com
99.93%98.81%1.53
now.ehow.com
1.17%1.09%1.44
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,220,000
Google Indexed Pages:
926,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,968,780
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
962,529
Bing Backlinks:
3,198,941
Bing Indexed Pages:
926,344

Domain Overview

SEMrush ehow.com
Domain:
  ehow.com
Rank:
  550
Organic Keywords:
  865,535
Organic Traffic:
  2,801,160
Organic Cost:
  $3,269,486.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,677
Facebook shares:
  19,146
Facebook comments:
  4,582
FB comments box:
  92
Facebook clicks:
  2,843
Facebook total:
  30,405
Tweets:
  36,544
Google +:
  1,017,212
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  598,528
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  39

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Home/Do-It-Yourself

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.227.2.46
ASN:
AS62650 
ISP:
Demand Media Inc 
Server Location:
Northridge
CA
91324
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.227.2.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 33150
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: dmp=desktop:default; expires=Thu, 16 Apr 2015 08:37:30 GMT; path=/;
ETag: "f16f937217f791c2107205661af72980:1423183003"
Expires: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 08:37:31 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 08:37:31 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-16
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: EHOW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4989277_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-21T17:24:53.00Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-16T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-15T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Registrant Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Registrant Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Registrant City: SANTA MONICA
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90404
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103946400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3103946400
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Admin Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Admin Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Admin City: SANTA MONICA
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90404
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103946400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3103946400
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Tech Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Tech Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Tech City: SANTA MONICA
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90404
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103946400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3103946400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-242.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-35.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-21T17:24:53.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EHOW.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-242.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-35.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jan-2011
Creation Date: 16-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 08:37:16 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ehow.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.