Ehow.Com - Info

ehow receives about 1,163,034 unique visitors and 1,767,812 (1.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,304.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,396,434.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ehow.com is ranked number 611 in the world and 0.2527% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Northridge, CA, 91324, United States and links to network IP address 23.227.2.46.

About - Ehow.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$33,396,434.70
Daily Revenue:
$9,304.27
Monthly Revenue:
$279,128.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,396,058.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,163,034
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,891,020
Daily Pageviews:
1,767,812 (1.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
611 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2527% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
56,751
Average Load Time:
(2400 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.0%51.7%300
India 9.5%11.3%692
Canada 3.6%3.2%452
United Kingdom 2.7%2.6%879
Australia 2.3%2.5%487
China 1.9%3.6%3352
Philippines 1.4%1.5%276
South Africa 1.4%1.2%478
Pakistan 1.1%1.3%592
Sweden 0.8%1.3%568
Brazil 0.7%1.3%3257
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%742
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%766
Singapore 0.6%0.5%799
Netherlands 0.6%0.8%1417
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%1878
Indonesia 0.6%0.8%1767
Mexico 0.5%0.5%2640

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ehow.com
99.93%99.83%1.52
now.ehow.com
0.15%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,620,000
Google Indexed Pages:
748,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,788,079
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
745,974
Bing Backlinks:
2,715,739
Bing Indexed Pages:
695,972

Domain Overview

SEMrush ehow.com
Domain:
  ehow.com
Rank:
  827
Organic Keywords:
  621,921
Organic Traffic:
  1,935,669
Organic Cost:
  $2,134,940.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,977
Facebook shares:
  19,346
Facebook comments:
  4,682
FB comments box:
  92
Facebook clicks:
  2,843
Facebook total:
  31,005
Tweets:
  36,597
Google +:
  1,042,822
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  598,528
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  40

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Home/Do-It-Yourself

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.227.2.46
ASN:
AS62650 
ISP:
Demand Media Inc 
Server Location:
Northridge
CA
91324
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.227.2.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.3-4448
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 7507 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto
Vary: Cookie
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Fri, 12 Jun 2015 06:27:51 GMT
Content-Length: 30897
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dmp=desktop:default; expires=Fri, 19-Jun-2015 06:27:51 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-16
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: EHOW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4989277_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-28T14:21:16.00Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-16T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-15T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Registrant Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Registrant Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Registrant City: SANTA MONICA
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90404
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103946400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3103946400
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Admin Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Admin Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Admin City: SANTA MONICA
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90404
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103946400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3103946400
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Tech Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Tech Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Tech City: SANTA MONICA
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90404
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103946400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3103946400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-242.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-35.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-28T14:21:16.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EHOW.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-242.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-35.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jan-2011
Creation Date: 16-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 12 Jun 2015 06:27:40 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ehow.com widget
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.