Ehow.Com - Info

ehow receives about 1,163,034 unique visitors and 1,767,812 (1.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,304.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,396,434.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ehow.com is ranked number 611 in the world and 0.2527% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Northridge, CA, 91324, United States and links to network IP address 23.227.2.46.

About - Ehow.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$33,396,434.70
Daily Revenue:
$9,304.27
Monthly Revenue:
$279,128.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,396,058.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,163,034
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,891,020
Daily Pageviews:
1,767,812 (1.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
611 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2527% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
56,751
Average Load Time:
(2400 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.0%51.7%300
India 9.5%11.3%692
Canada 3.6%3.2%452
United Kingdom 2.7%2.6%879
Australia 2.3%2.5%487
China 1.9%3.6%3352
Philippines 1.4%1.5%276
South Africa 1.4%1.2%478
Pakistan 1.1%1.3%592
Sweden 0.8%1.3%568
Brazil 0.7%1.3%3257
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%742
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%766
Singapore 0.6%0.5%799
Netherlands 0.6%0.8%1417
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%1878
Indonesia 0.6%0.8%1767
Mexico 0.5%0.5%2640

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ehow.com
99.93%99.83%1.52
now.ehow.com
0.15%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,620,000
Google Indexed Pages:
748,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,788,079
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
745,974
Bing Backlinks:
2,715,739
Bing Indexed Pages:
695,972

Domain Overview

SEMrush ehow.com
Domain:
  ehow.com
Rank:
  827
Organic Keywords:
  621,921
Organic Traffic:
  1,935,669
Organic Cost:
  $2,134,940.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,977
Facebook shares:
  19,346
Facebook comments:
  4,682
FB comments box:
  92
Facebook clicks:
  2,843
Facebook total:
  31,005
Tweets:
  36,597
Google +:
  1,042,822
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  598,528
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  40

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Home/Do-It-Yourself

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.227.2.46
ASN:
AS62650 
ISP:
Demand Media Inc 
Server Location:
Northridge
CA
91324
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.227.2.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.3-4448
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 7507 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto
Vary: Cookie
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Fri, 12 Jun 2015 06:27:51 GMT
Content-Length: 30897
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dmp=desktop:default; expires=Fri, 19-Jun-2015 06:27:51 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-16
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: EHOW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4989277_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-28T14:21:16.00Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-16T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-15T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Registrant Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Registrant Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Registrant City: SANTA MONICA
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90404
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103946400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3103946400
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Admin Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Admin Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Admin City: SANTA MONICA
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90404
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103946400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3103946400
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Tech Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Tech Street: 1655 26TH STREET
Tech City: SANTA MONICA
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90404
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103946400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3103946400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-242.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-35.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-28T14:21:16.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EHOW.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-242.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-35.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jan-2011
Creation Date: 16-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 12 Jun 2015 06:27:40 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ehow.com widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

domination.ml
0 secs
mp3parrot.com
0 secs
ottapa.ath.cx
0 secs
kunsthal.nl
0 secs
peeping-holes.com
0 secs
ehow.com
0 secs
cibula.cz
1 secs
123movie.me
1 secs
transretail.co.id
1 secs
hotmovie.com
1 secs
***e-poil.com
2 secs
teqsa.gov.au
2 secs
bestsourcesz.com
2 secs
vareth.ir
2 secs
gohardgo.com
2 secs
new789.net
2 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.